logo
  • Timetable
  • Home
  • Adult Workshops
  • Kids Workshops
  • Private Events
  • Our Community
  • Gift Vouchers
Craft My Day LTD

Craft My Day LTD

We run craft workshops for adults, children and families in our lovely Worcester Park studio.

The classes are relaxed and fun, whilst giving you real skills and confidence to move…

Kids Holiday Craft Club
Kids Holiday Craft Club from £22
4.9(129)
4.9(129 reviews)
🌟 Unleash Your Child's Creativity at Our Dynamic Holiday Craft Club! 🎨
Next available date: 26th October 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Teens Holiday Club
Teens Holiday Club from £23
5(10)
5(10 reviews)
Aimed at 10+ our teen clubs take a little more skill and concentration - and will create stunning craft projects! Inspired by many of our adult workshops we ...
Next available date: 27th October 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Candle Painting
Candle Painting£45
Experience some love and joy, designing and painting your very own candle set. Perfect for lovers, girlies, pals, and lovelies to get together to feel the love!
Next available date: 27th October 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Mindful Makers - Evening Craft Club
Mindful Makers - Evening Craft Club£25
5(7)
5(7 reviews)
Love all crafts? Join our social crafting club for a new class every time!
Next available date: 27th October 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Powertex Sculpture figurine
Powertex Sculpture figurine£75
5(11)
5(11 reviews)
Powertex figure Sculpture, full day workshop
Next available date: 31st October 2026
Worcester Park4hrs
Class
Sewing machine masterclass
Sewing machine masterclassfrom £58
5(68)
5(68 reviews)
Get to Know Your Sewing Machine and boost Your Sewing Confidence with this complete introduction to sewing on a machine.
Next available date: 31st October 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Craft Together Workshops
Craft Together Workshopsfrom £10
5(1)
5(1 review)
Join us for a delightful bonding experience at our Family friendly workshop
Next available date: 31st October 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
 Craft My Day Party
Craft My Day Party from £200
4.9(134)
4.9(134 reviews)
Take the stress out of party planning and book one of our fun creative birthday parties!
Next available date: 31st October 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
Class
Adult Crochet and knit club
Adult Crochet and knit club£15
4.9(34)
4.9(34 reviews)
Best if you want: a relaxing skill you can keep practising at home.
Next available date: 2nd November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Paper Crafts - Cards plus more
Paper Crafts - Cards plus more£12
4.9(19)
4.9(19 reviews)
Card making workshop which follows seasonal themes
Next available date: 2nd November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 15min
event
Kids Sewing Club - 6-11yrs
Kids Sewing Club - 6-11yrsfrom £65
5(5)
5(5 reviews)
Join our fun filled weekly Sewing club at Worcester Park
Next available date: 2nd November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 15min
Teens Textile Club
Teens Textile Clubfrom £14.50
5(13)
5(13 reviews)
Aimed at 11- 15 yrs this fun and relaxed club will focus on using a combination of sewing skills, embellishments, embroidery, fabric printing and dyeing, upc...
Next available date: 2nd November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 30min
Teens Crochet Club
Teens Crochet Club
5(6)
5(6 reviews)
Learn the wonderful art of crochet!! This regular weekly club will get your teens busy creating wonderful design, increasing mental wellbeing and having lot...
Next available date: 2nd November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 30min
Crochet with Andrea
Crochet with Andrea£25
4.8(25)
4.8(25 reviews)
Join our welcoming evening club, the perfect place to learn, grow, and connect with fellow crochet lovers.
Next available date: 2nd November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Art Journaling with Sonia
Art Journaling with Sonia£10
5(16)
5(16 reviews)
Learn the relaxing craft of art journalism.
Next available date: 3rd November 2026
Worcester Park1hr
event
Craft Together - Learn to crochet together
Craft Together - Learn to crochet together £20
5(1)
5(1 review)
A time for a parent or grandparent and a child to come together to learn the traditional craft of crochet.  
Next available date: 3rd November 2026
Worcester Park1hr
event
Create with Heart: Remembrance Poppies Workshop
Create with Heart: Remembrance Poppies Workshop£55
5(1)
5(1 review)
Join us in a heartwarming and meaningful workshop as we pay tribute to Remembrance Sunday this November. In this special Powertex workshop, we'll be craftin...
Next available date: 3rd November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Craft & Laugh + Morsbags pod
Craft & Laugh + Morsbags pod£7.50
4.7(3)
4.7(3 reviews)
Come along and craft. Bring your own project to work on or help us make bags from recycled fabric for the community.
Next available date: 4th November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
 Art Rebels Journaling with Caldey
Art Rebels Journaling with Caldeyfrom £12
5(7)
5(7 reviews)
We call ourselves the Art Rebels - Think colouring outside the lines to discover new effects, painting with unconventional colours, adding mixed media to make a scene pop!
Next available date: 4th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 30min
event
Kids Art and Craft Club
Kids Art and Craft Club
5(4)
5(4 reviews)
Join our Weekly Art Club in Worcester Park and Enjoy a Higher Level of Arts and Crafts
Next available date: 4th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 15min
Kids crochet club
Kids crochet clubfrom £12
5(4)
5(4 reviews)
Mondays and Wednesdays . Age 8+
Next available date: 4th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr
event
Creative Teens Club
Creative Teens Club
Expand your creative journey surrounded by fantastic creative materials! Experiment, create or do coursework, our work on your own projects alongside our talented tutors & likeminded Teens!
Next available date: 4th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr
Evening Art Club
Evening Art Club£15
5(9)
5(9 reviews)
Join us bi-weekly for an evening of Art exploration, experimenting with different materials, and creating for the fun of it!
Next available date: 4th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr
event
Adult Craft Club
Adult Craft Club£25
5(12)
5(12 reviews)
Come and join our lively Craft Club
Next available date: 5th November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Clay Creations Club
Clay Creations Club
5(2)
5(2 reviews)
Explore the joy of clay sculpting with air-dry clay! Join bi-weekly to follow step-by-step guide, or enjoy freestyling your own creations!
Next available date: 6th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 15min
event
The Christmas Club
The Christmas Club £14
5(3)
5(3 reviews)
Christmas is coming! Its never too early to start making for this festive season. Join us at the Christmas Club to create your own range of projects ready fo...
Next available date: 6th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 15min
event
Lined Make-up Bag
Lined Make-up Bagfrom £58
5(3)
5(3 reviews)
Sew a beautiful, fully lined make-up bag - great for personalised Christmas gifts!
Next available date: 7th November 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Acrylic Pouring Techniques Workshop
Acrylic Pouring Techniques Workshop£65
4.9(51)
4.9(51 reviews)
Best if you want: colour, experimentation and a finished piece that's completely individual.
Next available date: 7th November 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Learn to sew
Learn to sew£45
5(1)
5(1 review)
These sessions are suitable to join whether you are a complete beginner or want to improve your skills!
Next available date: 9th November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Christmas Robin Sculpture
Christmas Robin Sculpture£45
5(1)
5(1 review)
Create a seasonal Christmas Robin in this fun and relaxed workshop. No experience necessary! Learn sculpting techniques and use Powertex, a mixed media medi...
Next available date: 10th November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs – 3hrs
event
Christmas Applique Cushion
Christmas Applique Cushion£58
5(4)
5(4 reviews)
Learn to use applique to create a unique Christmas cushion!
Next available date: 13th November 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
event
Powertex Sculpting Club
Powertex Sculpting Club£15
4.8(4)
4.8(4 reviews)
The world of Powertex is endless! This addictive medium is so much fun!!!...
Next available date: 13th November 2026
Worcester Park1hr 15min
event
Needle Felting Workshop
Needle Felting Workshop£45
5(28)
5(28 reviews)
Come along and learn the therapeutic art of needle felting.
Next available date: 16th November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
Class
Natural Christmas Wreath
Natural Christmas Wreath£45
5(6)
5(6 reviews)
🎄✨ Elevate Your Holiday Spirit with Our Christmas Wreath Workshop
Next available date: 17th November 2026
Worcester Park2hrs – 2hrs 30min
event
Freemotion Embroidery
Freemotion Embroidery£58
5(25)
5(25 reviews)
Have fun taking your sewing in a different direction and create art with freemotion embroidery!
Next available date: 20th November 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Christmas Card Workshop
Christmas Card Workshop£45
4.9(10)
4.9(10 reviews)
Learn the relaxing art of papercraft!
Next available date: 21st November 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Angel Sculpture/ Christmas Tree Angel
Angel Sculpture/ Christmas Tree Angel£58
Create a stunning Christmas Tree Angel from Powertex.
Next available date: 27th November 2026
Worcester Park3hrs 30min
Class
Gnome Sculpture Workshop
Gnome Sculpture Workshop£65
5(19)
5(19 reviews)
Create a gorgeous Christmas gnome to brighten up your home this festive season!
Next available date: 28th November 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
event
Paper folded Christmas Candle
Paper folded Christmas Candle £30
Join us for this Christmas workshop in paper folding! Learn paper folding techniques to create a stunning Christmas decoration for your home! Learn all about...
Next available date: 1st December 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Resin Dip Holly and Mistletoe
Resin Dip Holly and Mistletoe £50
5(1)
5(1 review)
Join us for a fun filled Resin Dip Workshop to create beautiful seasonal accessories! Learn all about the resin dipping process Create your own unique piece...
Next available date: 3rd December 2026
Worcester Park2hrs – 12hrs
event
Seascape, Acrylic pour workshop
Seascape, Acrylic pour workshop from £60
4.9(51)
4.9(51 reviews)
Best if you want: colour, experimentation and a finished piece that's completely individual.
Next available date: 5th December 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Christmas Wine goblet
Christmas Wine goblet£45
Your will be able to design to your own Christmas themed wine goblet, the finished result will be truly unique and usable! This workshop will give you the ...
Next available date: 8th December 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Glass Painting
Glass Painting £25
Seasonal Wine Glass Decorating 🍷
Next available date: 8th December 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Christmas Powertex Wreath
Christmas Powertex Wreath£50
4.9(11)
4.9(11 reviews)
Create your own unique everlasting Christmas wreath
Next available date: 9th December 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
Class
Sew your own  PJ'S
Sew your own PJ'S £58
4.9(14)
4.9(14 reviews)
Pyjama Workshop - A great introduction to dressmaking
Next available date: 12th December 2026
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Macrame Plant Hanger
Macrame Plant Hanger£45
4.8(17)
4.8(17 reviews)
Learn how to make a beautiful Macrame Plant Hanger.
Next available date: 12th December 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
Class
Christmas banner
Christmas banner£45
Join our fun filled Christmas workshop and create a beautiful Christmas banner to decorate your home. Learn a variety of embroidery stitches in this relaxed ...
Next available date: 14th December 2026
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Vision Board Workshop
Vision Board Workshop£45
The Secret to Creating the Life you Dream of......
Next available date: 15th January 2027
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Highland Cow sculpture
Highland Cow sculpturefrom £65
5(34)
5(34 reviews)
Make your own gorgeous Highland Cow
Next available date: 16th January 2027
Worcester Park4hrs
Class
Mixed Media Canvas
Mixed Media Canvasfrom £58
5(35)
5(35 reviews)
Powertex Mixed Media Canvas workshop
Next available date: 16th January 2027
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Sew a Bomber Jacket
Sew a Bomber Jacket£135
Sew a cute bomber jacket over four sessions
Next available date: 22nd January 2027
Worcester Park3hrs
Upcycling plastic bags
Upcycling plastic bags£55
5(2)
5(2 reviews)
🌱🌍 Join our Upcycling Workshop and Craft for a Greener Planet! 🌍🌱 At Craft My Day, we're thrilled to introduce our brand-new workshop where creativity m...
Next available date: 25th January 2027
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Cat Sculpture Workshop
Cat Sculpture Workshop £58
4.5(2)
4.5(2 reviews)
Come along for a fun relaxing workshop and make your very own fabulous cat sculpture! Absolutely no experience necessary!! You will be guided through every s...
Next available date: 13th February 2027
Worcester Park4hrs
event
Private Sewing Lesson
Private Sewing Lesson £70
4.9(14)
4.9(14 reviews)
Private Sewing / Dressmaking classes
2hrs
event
Private Craft Event
Private Craft Eventfrom £35
5(2)
5(2 reviews)
Looking for a craft event without the hassle? We cater for in-studio events, parties, or we can come to your workplace!
2hrs
event
Zip Cushion with Piping
Zip Cushion with Piping£58
4.9(15)
4.9(15 reviews)
Learn to make cushions with zip fastening and piping to create a stylish bespoke look. Great for Christmas gifts!
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Glass Fusing
Glass Fusing£80
5(60)
5(60 reviews)
Discover the wonder of fused glass
Worcester Park3hrs
Class
Private Jewellery Workshop
Private Jewellery Workshop
Do you have a project in mind and want our expert help to achieve it. Our fantastic tutor Mandy for Posey and Pearl's is available for private workshops to w...
event
Card making with Sonia
Card making with Sonia £12
5(2)
5(2 reviews)
Join us for some card making fun at our lovely Craft My Day studio.
Worcester Park1hr – 1hr 15min
event
Sip and Paint Evening Club
Sip and Paint Evening Club£20
5(1)
5(1 review)
Enjoy a bi-weekly Sip & Paint Evening with Caldey, and rediscover the joys of playtime for adults. Let’s paint!
Worcester Park2hrs
event
Powertex Sheep Sculpture
Powertex Sheep Sculpture
Join us in this new workshop to create a stunning sheep sculpture. Using plastic bottles to make the armature, and various other reusable materials, this is ...
event
GiftcardsTimetableContactAdult WorkshopsSewing WorkshopsKids Craft PartiesChristmas WorkshopsWeekly Adult Clubs Private Workshops & EventsCraft Together - Family CraftingHoliday ClubsHomeGift Vouchers
Powered by